HONOREES

Modern Master Award – Christopher Nolan
Montecito Award – Geoffrey Rush
Best Ensemble Award – Colin Firth, Geoffrey Rush , Helene Bonham Carter and Tom Hooper
Outstanding Performance of the Year – James Franco
The American Riviera™ Award – Annette Bening
Cinema Vanguard Award – Nicole Kidman

Virtuosos Award
Andrew Garfield – The Social Network
John Hawkes – Winter’s Bone
Jackie Weaver – Animal Kingdom
Lesley Manville – Another Year
Hailee Steinfeld – True Grit

PANELISTS

WRITERS PANEL
Michael Arndt (Toy Story 3)
Lisa Cholodenko (The Kids Are Alright)
Charlie Mitchell (Get Low)
David Seidler (The King’s Speech)
Scott Silver (The Fighter)
Aaron Sorkin (The Social Network)

DIRECTORS PANEL
Darren Aronofsky (Black Swan)
Charles Ferguson (Inside Job)
Debra Granik (Winter’s Bone)
Tom Hooper (The King’s Speech)
David O. Russell (The Fighter)
Lee Unkrich (Toy Story 3)

PRODUCERS PANEL
Darla K. Anderson (Toy Story 3)
Iain Canning (The King’s Speech)
Mike Deluca (The Social Network)
Todd Lieberman (The Fighter)
Alex Madigan (Winter’s Bone)
Jamie Patricof (Blue Valentine)

WOMENS PANEL
Darla K. Anderson (Producer, Toy Story 3)
Colleen Atwood (Costume Designer, Alice in Wonderland)
Gloria Borders (Executive Visual Effects Producer, Digital Domain)
Lesley Chilcott (Producer, Waiting for Superman)
Alix Madigan (Producer, Winter’s Bone)

BLOGGER’S PANEL
Jeffrey Wells (Hollywood Elsewhere)
Scott Feinberg (scottfeinberg.com)
Pete Hammond (Deadline Hollywood)
Steve Pond (The Wrap)
Sasha Stone (Awards Daily)
Anne Thompson (Indiewire)

AWARD WINNING FILMS

The Panavision Spirit Award for Independent Cinema
Face To Face
directed by Michael Rymer

The Best International Film Award
Togetherness Supreme
directed by Nathan Collett

A special jury mention was awarded to actress Alicia Vikander
Pure
directed by Lisa Langseth

The Nueva Vision Award for the best Spanish/Latin American film
Nostalgia For The Light (Nostalgia De La Luc
directed by Patricio Guzmán

Best East Meets West Cinema Award
Patisserie (Coin De Rue)
directed by Yoshihiro Fukagawa

Best Eastern Bloc Award
If I Want To Whistle, I Whistle (Eu Cand Vreau Sa Fluier, Fluier)
directed by Florin Serban

Best Documentary Film Award
The Boy Mir: Ten Years in Afghanistan
directed by Phil Grabsky

Bruce Corwin Award for Best Live Action Short Film
West of the Moon
directed by Brent Bonacorso

Bruce Corwin Award for Best Animation Short Film
The Lost Thing
directed by Andrew Ruhemann and Shaun Tan

The Fund for Santa Barbara Social Justice Award
When I Rise
directed by Mat Hames

The Audience Choice Award
Troubadors
directed by Morgan Neville.

FEATURE FILMS

[table id=8 /]

SHORT FILMS

[table id=9 /]