HONOREES

Modern Master Award – Ben Affleck
Montecito Award – Daniel Day-Lewis
Outstanding Performance of the Year – Jennifer Lawrence
The American Riviera™ Award – Quentin Tarantino
Cinema Vanguard Award – Amy Adams

Virtuosos Award
Ann Dowd – Compliance
Elle Fanning – Ginger & Rosa
Ezra Miller – The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Eddie Redmayne – Les Miserables
Omar Sy – The Intouchables
Quvenzhané Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild

PANELISTS

WRITERS PANEL
Mark Boal (Zero Dark Thirty)
Stephen Chbosky (The Perks of Being A Wallflower)
Roman Coppola, (Moonrise Kingdom)
John Gatins (Flight)
Rian Johnson (Looper)
David Magee (Life of Pi)

DIRECTORS PANEL
Tom Hooper (Les Miserables)
Rich Moore (Wreck-It Ralph)
David O. Russell (Silver Linings Playbook)
Benh Zeitlin (Beasts of the Southern Wild)
Malik Bendjelloul (Searching for Sugar Man)
Mark Andrews (Brave)

PRODUCERS PANEL
Bruce Cohen (Silver Linings Playbook)
Debra Hayward (Les Miserables)
Dan Janvey (Beasts of the Southern Wild)
Kathleen Kennedy (Lincoln)
Stacey Sher (Django Unchained)
David Womark (Life of Pi)

WOMENS PANEL
Allison Abbate (producer, Frankenweenie)
Lucy Alibar (writer, Beasts of the Southern Wild)
Marissa Paiva (Director of Development, Fox Life of Pi)
Katherine Sarafian (producer, Brave)
Pilar Savone (producer, Django Unchained)

AWARD WINNING FILMS

The Panavision Spirit Award for Independent Cinema
BABYGIRL
directed by Macdara Vallely

The Best International Film Award
COMING OF AGE (Anfang 80)
directed by Gerhard Ertl and Sabine Hiebler

The Nueva Vision Award for the best Spanish/Latin American film
7 BOXES (7 Cajas)
directed by Juan Carlos Maneglia and Tana Schembori

Best Documentary Film Award
MORE THAN HONEY
directed by Markus Imhoof

Bruce Corwin Award for Best Live Action Short Film
BARRIERS
directed by Golan Rise

Bruce Corwin Award for Best Animation Short Film
SLEIGHT OF HAND
directed by Michael Cusack

The Fund for Santa Barbara Social Justice Award
REVOLUTION
directed by Rob Stewart and executive produced by Gus Van Sant

The Audience Choice Award
SPINNING PLATES
directed by Joseph Levy

10-10-10 Screenwriting Winners
Leanne Sturman – TO MAKE A LOVE STORY SHORT – San Marcos High School
Gabriella Guillen – PARADISE CAFÉ – Santa Barbara City College

10-10-10 Filmmaking Winners
Patrick Hall – TOLD YOU – Santa Barbara High School
Kevin Huang – SUNSET ON CABRILLO BLVD. Brooks Institute

FEATURE FILMS

[table id=5 /]

SHORT FILMS

[table id=4 /]